Dgit

Cisco WS-C2960XR-24TD-I Switch

Product Number : WS-C2960XR-24TD-I
|
Brand :

WS-C2960XR-24TD-I Cisco Switch 2960

 

  • Feature Set : IP Lite
  • Uplink Interfaces : 2 x 10G SFP+
  • Switching bandwidth : 216 Gbps
  • Ports : 24 x 10/100/1000
  • RAM : 512 MB
  • Flash Memory : 128 MB

Check stock

Fastest shipping: Tue,Oct 3

AED 3,762.00

61%

You can purchase this product through the following two methods

whatsapp dgit Check via WhatsApp
Shipping-dgit

Shipping worldwide

Free-dgit

Free 7-days return if eligible

Supplier dgit

Supplier give bills for this product

receiving goods dgit

Pay online or when receiving goods

WS-C2960XR-24TD-I Overview

Cisco catalyst 2960XR-24TD-I IP Lite Base layer 2 – 3 stackable switch is comprised of 24 x 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports and two SFP+ uplink interfaces. IP Lite Image enables basic access layer 3 routing features, such as RIPV1, V2, OSPF stub, EIGRP stub, HSRP, VRRP, PIM, etc.

Quick Specs

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code WS-C2960XR-24TD-I
Enclosure Type Rack-mountable – 1U
Feature Set IP Lite
Uplink Interfaces 2 x 10G SFP+
Ports 24 x 10/100/1000
Forwarding Bandwidth 108Gbps
Maximum stacking number 8
Stack bandwidth 80G
Switching Bandwidth 216Gbps
RAM 512 MB
Flash Memory 128 MB
Dimensions (H x D x W) 4.45 x 40.8 x 44.5 cm
Package Weight 16.15 Kg

Product Details

Figure 1 shows the front panel of WS-C2960XR-24TD-I.

WS-C2960XR-24TD-I

Note:

·There are twenty-four 10/100/1000 Ethernet Gigabit Ports and two 10G SFP+ uplinks on the front panel.

·Two USB Type A ports and one USB mini-Type B (console) port are on the left.

·This switch offers one RJ-45 console port and one Ethernet management port on the left of the front panel.

The WS-C2960XR-24TD-I supports stacking with the optional stack kit. It has the FlexStack-Plus module (hot-swappable) that inserts in the slot located in the switch rear panel, and a 0.5-meter FlexStack cable to connect the FlexStack-Plus module ports. The stack module should purchase separately.

The Accessories

Table 2 shows some accessories of WS-C2960XR-24TD-I.

Models Description
C2960X-STACK Catalyst 2960-X FlexStack Plus Stacking Module
CAB-STK-E-0.5M Cisco FlexStack Stacking Cables
GLC-LH-SMD Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F
CAB-CONSOLE-USB Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B

Compare to Similar Items

Table 3 shows the comparison of similar items.

Models WS-C2960XR-24TS-I WS-C2960XR-24TD-I
Ports 24 x 10/100/1000 Ethernet Ports 24 x 10/100/1000 Ethernet Ports
Uplinks 4 x 1G SFP 2 x 10G SFP+
Feature Set IP Lite IP Lite
FlexStack-Plus Stacking Optional Optional

 

WS-C2960XR-24TD-I Specification

WS-C2960XR-24TD-I Specification

Enclosure type Rack-mountable – 1U
Ports 24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x 10 Gigabit SFP+
Network management Interface 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (RJ-45)
Available PoE Power None
Forwarding bandwidth(Gbps) 108Gbps
Maximum stacking number 8
Stack Bandwidth 80G
Forwarding Performance 95.2Mpps
Switching bandwidth 216Gbps
Maximum active VLANs 1023
MAC Address Table Size 16K (default)
CPU APM86392 600MHz dual core
RAM 512 MB
Flash Memory 128 MB
Status Indicators ● Per-port status: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, and full duplex
● System status: System, RPS, Stack link status, link duplex, and link speed
Expansion / Connectivity
Console ports USB (Type-B), Ethernet (RJ-45)
Expansion Slot(s) 1 FlexStack-Plus slot and 1 power redundant slot
Stack Modules C2960X-STACK
Stacking cable ● CAB-STK-E-0.5M FlexStack-Plus stacking cable with a 0.5 m length
● CAB-STK-E-1M FlexStack-Plus stacking cable with a 1.0 m length
● CAB-STK-E-3M FlexStack-Plus stacking cable with a 3.0 m length
Power supply PWR-C2-250WAC
Power Device Power supply – redundant – plug-in module
Power Redundancy optional
Voltage range (Auto) 110V-240V
Power Consumption Operational 0.039KVA
Miscellaneous
Width 17.5 Inches (44.5 cm)
Depth 16 Inches (40.8 cm)
Height 1.75 Inches (4.45 cm)
Weight 13.0 Pounds (5.9Kg)
Package Weight 35.6 Pounds (16.15 Kg)
Rack Mounting Kit Optional
 MTBF in hours 561,890
Compliant Standards ● IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
● IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
● IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
● IEEE 802.1s
● IEEE 802.1w
● IEEE 802.1X
● IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
● IEEE 802.3ad
● IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
● IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
● IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
● IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
● IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
● IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
● IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
● RMON I and II standards
● SNMP v1, v2c, and v3
● IEEE 802.3az
● IEEE 802.3ae 10Gigabit Ethernet
● IEEE 802.1ax
System software / license
System software IOS IP Lite
license ENERGY-MGMT, ENERGY-MGT-100-K9
features ● IP unicast routing protocols (Static, Routing Information Protocol Version 1 [RIPv1], RIPv2, RIPng, and EIGRP-Stub)
● Advanced IP unicast routing protocols (OSPF for Routed Access)
● EIGRPv3-Stub and PIMv6-Stub are supported as a part of the IPv6 routing suite.
● Equal-cost routing
● Policy-based routing (PBR)
● Hot Standby Routing Protocol (HSRP) and Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP)
● Protocol Independent Multicast (PIM)
Network security ● MAC-based VLAN assignment enables ● Cisco TrustSec uses
● Comprehensive 802.1X ● IPv6 First-Hop Security
● Device Sensor and Device Classifier  ● Cisco Trust Anchor Technology
● Cisco Threat Defense ● Private VLANs
● Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding (uRPF) ● Multidomain Authentication
● Access Control Lists (ACLs) ● Switched Port Analyzer (SPAN)
● Secure Shell (SSH) Protocol, Kerberos, and Simple Network Management Protocol Version 3 (SNMPv3)
● TACACS+ and RADIUS authentication ● MAC Address Notification
● Multilevel security on console access  BPDU Guard
● Spanning Tree Root Guard (STRG) ● IGMP filtering
Management & Troubleshooting ● Auto-MDOX ●TDR ● UDLD ● IP SLA Responder

● layer 2 / IP Traceroute ● SPAN ● RSPAN

● Express Setup ● Device Manager ● Cisco Network Assistant

● Smartports + Advisor ● Troubleshooting Advisor ● Drag-and-drop Cisco IOS Upgrade

● IP Address DHCP ● Autoinstall with saved configuration ● Configuration Replace

● DHCP Auto Image Upgrade ● DHCP Port Based Allocation ● Error Disable MIB

Technical Support and Services ● Cisco SMARTnet Service ● Cisco Smart Foundation Service ● Cisco Smart Care Service

● Cisco SP Base Service ● Cisco Focused Technical Support Services

Environmental Ranges
Operating temperature up to 5000 ft (1500 m) 23ºF to 113º (-5ºC to 45ºC)
Operating temperature up to 10,000 ft (3000 m) 23ºF to 104ºF (-5ºC to 40ºC)
Short-term exception at sea level* 23ºF to 131ºF (-5ºC to 55ºC)
Short-term exception up to 5000 feet (1500 m)* 23ºF to 122ºF (-5ºC to 50ºC)
Short-term exception up to 10,000 feet (3000 m)* 23ºF to 113ºF (-5ºC to 45ºC)
Short-term exception up to 13,000 feet (4000 m)* 23º to 104ºF (-5ºC to 40ºC)
Storage temperature up to 15,000 feet (4573 m) -13º to 158ºF (-25º to 70ºC)
Operating altitude Up to 10,000 (Up to 3000 Meters)
Storage altitude Up to 13,000 (Up to 4000 Meters)
Operating relative humidity 10% to 95% noncondensing
Storage relative humidity 10% to 95% noncondensing
Purchase value from the sellers point of view
    Switch type

    Managed

    Switch series

    2960 Series

    Switch layer

    Layer 2

    Ports

    24 port

    Ports speed

    10/100/1000

    Power over Ethernet (PoE)

    No

    Reviews

    • Performance and efficiency
    • build quality
    • worth making
    • Durability

    Express your opinion about this product

    There are no reviews yet.