Dgit

Cisco WS-C2960X-24TS-LL Switch

Product Number : WS-C2960X-24TS-LL
|
Brand :

WS-C2960X-24TS-LL Cisco Switch 2960 features:

 

  • Feature Set : LAN Lite
  • Uplink Interfaces : 2 x 1G SFP
  • enclosure type : Rack-mountable – 1U
  • Ports : 24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x 1G SFP
  • Forwarding bandwidth : 50Gbps
  • Switching bandwidth : 100Gbps
  • RAM : 256 MB

Check stock

Fastest shipping: Thu,Jun 13

AED 1,445.00

51%

You can purchase this product through the following two methods

whatsapp dgit Check via WhatsApp
Shipping-dgit

Shipping worldwide

Free-dgit

Free 7-days return if eligible

Supplier dgit

Supplier give bills for this product

receiving goods dgit

Pay online or when receiving goods

WS-C2960X-24TS-LL Overview

Cisco Catalyst 2960X-24TS-LL LAN Lite Layer 2 switch provides standalone mode with no FlexStack plus supporting and no NetFlow lite features.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the front view of the Cisco 2960X-24TS-LL switch.

WS-C2960X-24TS-LL

 

Product Details

Figure 1 shows the unboxing view of WS-C2960X-24TS-LL.

WS-C2960X-24TS-LL

The Accessories

Table 2 shows some accessories of the WS-C2960X-24TS-LL.

Models Description
GLC-LH-SMD Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F
CAB-CONSOLE-USB Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B

 

WS-C2960X-24TS-LL Specification

WS-C2960X-24TS-LL Specification

General
model info: WS-2960X-24TS-LL
Feature Set LAN Lite
Uplink Interfaces 2 x 1G SFP
enclosure type Rack-mountable – 1U
Ports 24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x 1G SFP
Network management Interface 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (RJ-45)
Available PoE Power None
Forwarding bandwidth(Gbps) 50Gbps
Maximum stacking number None
Stack Bandwidth None
Forwarding Performance 68.5Mpps
Switching bandwidth 100Gbps
Maximum active VLANs 64
MAC Address Table Size 16K (default)
CPU APM86392 600MHz dual core
RAM 256 MB
Flash Memory 64 MB
Status Indicators Per-port status: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, and full duplex System status: System, RPS, Stack link status, link duplex, PoE, and link speed
Expansion / Connectivity
Console ports USB (Type-B), Ethernet (RJ-45)
Stacking cable None
Power Redundancy Option (PWR-RPS2300)
Voltage range (Auto) 110V-240V
Power Consumption Operational 0.035KVA
Miscellaneous
Width 17.5 Inches (44.5 cm)
Depth 11 Inches (27.9 cm)
Height 1.75 Inches (4.5 cm)
Package Weight 8.2 Pounds (9.19Kg)
Weight 20.26 Pounds (3.7Kg)
Rack Mounting Kit optional
MTBF in hours 622,350
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
● IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
● IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
● IEEE 802.1s
● IEEE 802.1w
● IEEE 802.1X
● IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
● IEEE 802.3ad
● IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
● IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
● IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
● IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
● IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
● IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
● RMON I and II standards
● SNMP v1, v2c, and v3
● IEEE 802.3az
● IEEE 802.1ax
System software / license
System software IOS LAN Lite
license NERGY-MGT-100-K9, EW-DO-100-DE
features ● Jumbo Frames

● VLANS

●Voice Vlan

●VTPv2

●CDPv2

●LLDP

● 802.3ad LACP

● PVST/PVST+

● 802.1W/802.1S

● Port Fast/Uplink Fast

● port CoS Trust and Override

● Scheduling

● Priority Queuing

● Configure CoS Priority Queues

● Weighted Tail Drop

● DSCP transparency

Network security ● SSH, SSL and SCP

● RADIUS and TACACS+

● SNMPv3 crypto

● 802.1x

● 802.1x Accounting / MIB

● 802.1x w/ port security

● 802.1x w/Voice VLAN

● 802.1x Guest VLAN

● 802.1x VLAN assignment

● 802.1x MAC-Auth Bypass

● BPDU/Root Guard

● Port Security

● Private VALN Edge

● Storm Control

● Block unknown unicast and multicast

● IGMP Snooping

● IGMP Filter/Throttle

Management and Troubleshooting ● Auto-MDOX

●TDR

● UDLD

● IP SLA Responder

● layer 2 / IP Traceroute

● SPAN

● RSPAN

● Express Setup

● Device Manager

● Cisco Network Assistant

● Smartports + Advisor

● Troubleshooting Advisor

● Drag-and-drop Cisco IOS Upgrade

● IP Address DHCP

● Autoinstall with saved configuration

● Configuration Replace

● DHCP Auto Image Upgrade

● DHCP Port Based Allocation

● Error Disable MIB

Environmental Ranges
Operating temperature up to 5000 ft (1500 m) 23ºF to 113º
Operating temperature up to 10,000 ft (3000 m) 23ºF to 104ºF
Short-term exception at sea level* 23ºF to 131ºF
Short-term exception up to 5000 feet (1500 m)* 23ºF to 122ºF
Short-term exception up to 10,000 feet (3000 m)* 23ºF to 113ºF
Short-term exception up to 13,000 feet (4000 m)* 23º to 104ºF
Storage temperature up to 15,000 feet (4573 m) -13º to 158ºF
Operating altitude Up to 10,000 feet
Storage altitude Up to 13,000 feet
Operating relative humidity 10% to 95% noncondensing
Storage relative humidity 10% to 95% noncondensing
Purchase value from the sellers point of view
    Switch type

    Managed

    Switch series

    2960 Series

    Switch layer

    Layer 2

    Ports

    24 port

    Ports speed

    10/100/1000

    Power over Ethernet (PoE)

    No

    Reviews

    • Performance and efficiency
    • build quality
    • worth making
    • Durability

    Express your opinion about this product

    There are no reviews yet.