Dgit

Cisco WS-C2960X-24TS-L Switch

Product Number : WS-C2960X-24TS-L
|
Brand :

WS-C2960X-24TS-L Cisco Switch 2960 features:

 

  • Feature Set : LAN Base
  • Uplink Interfaces : 4 x 1G SFP
  • enclosure type : Rack-mountable – 1U
  • Ports : 24 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x 1G SFP
  • Forwarding bandwidth : 108Gbps
  • Switching bandwidth : 216Gbps
  • RAM : 512 MB

Check stock

Fastest shipping: Tue,Mar 5

AED 2,103.00

44%

You can purchase this product through the following two methods

whatsapp dgit Check via WhatsApp
Shipping-dgit

Shipping worldwide

Free-dgit

Free 7-days return if eligible

Supplier dgit

Supplier give bills for this product

receiving goods dgit

Pay online or when receiving goods

WS-C2960X-24TS-L Overview

Cisco catalyst 2960X-24TS-L LAN Base Layer 2 stackable switch provides enterprise-class access for campus and branch applications.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the front view of the Cisco 2960X-24TS-L switch.

WS-C2960X-24TS-L

Product Details

Figure 2 shows the front panel of the Cisco 2960X-24TS-L switch.

WS-C2960X-24TS-L

Note:

① Ethernet management port  ② Mode button  ③ Switch LEDs  ④ USB mini-Type B (console) port  ⑤ USB Type A ports

⑥ 24*10/100/1000 ports  ⑦ SFP module ports  ⑧ CONSOLE LED  ⑨ MGMT LED  ⑩ RJ-45 console port

·The Switch LEDs include SYST, STAT, SPEED, RPS, MAST, and STACK LEDs.

Figure 3 shows the stackable capacity.

This C2960X switch delivers stackable capacity that supports up to 8 switches stacking with same 2960-X LAN base series. It also can stack up to 4 switches stacking when mixed with 2960-S LAN base series switches.

WS-C2960X-24TS-L

The Accessories

Table 2 shows some accessories of the WS-C2960X-24TS-L.

Models Description
C2960X-STACK Catalyst 2960-X FlexStack Plus Stacking Module
CAB-STK-E-0.5M Cisco FlexStack Stacking Cables
GLC-LH-SMD Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F
CAB-CONSOLE-USB Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B

WS-C2960X-24TS-L Specification

WS-C2960X-24TS-L Specification

General
model info: WS-2960X-24TS-L
Feature Set LAN Base
Uplink Interfaces 4 x 1G SFP
enclosure type Rack-mountable – 1U
Ports 24 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x 1G SFP
Network management Interface 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (RJ-45)
Available PoE Power None
Forwarding bandwidth(Gbps) 108Gbps
Maximum stacking number 8
Stack Bandwidth 80G
Forwarding Performance 71.4Mpps
Switching bandwidth 216Gbps
Maximum active VLANs 1023
MAC Address Table Size 16K (default)
CPU APM86392 600MHz dual core
RAM 512 MB
Flash Memory 128 MB
Status Indicators Per-port status: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, and full duplex System status: System, RPS, Stack link status, link duplex, and link speed
Expansion / Connectivity
Console ports USB (Type-B), Ethernet (RJ-45)
Stacking cable Optional
Power Redundancy Option (PWR-RPS2300)
Voltage range (Auto) 110V-240V
Power Consumption Operational 0.039KVA
Miscellaneous
Width 17.5 Inches (44.5 cm)
Depth 14.5 Inches (36.8 cm)
Height 1.75 Inches (4.5 cm)
Package Weight 20.26 Pounds (9.19Kg)
Weight 8.9 Pounds (4.0Kg)
Rack Mounting Kit optional
MTBF in hours 622,350
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
IEEE 802.1s
IEEE 802.1w
IEEE 802.1X
IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
IEEE 802.3ad
IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
IEEE 802.1s
IEEE 802.1w
IEEE 802.1X
IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
IEEE 802.3ad
IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
System software / license
System software IOS LAN BASE
license NERGY-MGT-100-K9, EW-DO-100-DE
features RPS Support
Jumbo Frames
VLANS
Voice Vlan
VTPv2
CDPv2
LLDP
802.3ad LACP
PVST/PVST+
802.1W/802.1S
Port Fast/Uplink Fast
port CoS Trust and Override
Scheduling
Priority Queuing
Configure CoS Priority Queues
Weighted Tail Drop
DSCP transparency
Network security SSH, SSL and SCP
RADIUS and TACACS+
SNMPv3 crypto
802.1x
802.1x Accounting / MIB
802.1x w/ port security
802.1x w/Voice VLAN
802.1x Guest VLAN
802.1x VLAN assignment
802.1x MAC-Auth Bypass
BPDU/Root Guard
Port Security
Private VALN Edge
Storm Control
Block unknown unicast and multicast
IGMP Snooping
IGMP Filter/Throttle
Management and Troubleshooting Auto-MDOX
TDR
UDLD
IP SLA Responder
layer 2 / IP Traceroute
SPAN
RSPAN
Express Setup
Device Manager
Cisco Network Assistant
Smartports + Advisor
Troubleshooting Advisor
Drag-and-drop Cisco IOS Upgrade
IP Address DHCP
Autoinstall with saved configuration
Configuration Replace
DHCP Auto Image Upgrade
DHCP Port Based Allocation
Error Disable MIB
Environmental Ranges
Operating temperature up to 5000 ft (1500 m) 23ºF to 113ºF
Operating temperature up to 10,000 ft (3000 m) 23ºF to 104ºF
Short-term exception at sea level* 23ºF to 131ºF
Short-term exception up to 5000 feet (1500 m)* 23ºF to 122ºF
Short-term exception up to 10,000 feet (3000 m)* 23ºF to 113ºF
Short-term exception up to 13,000 feet (4000 m)* 23º to 104ºF
Storage temperature up to 15,000 feet (4573 m) -13º to 158ºF
Operating altitude Up to 10,000 feet
Storage altitude Up to 13,000 feet
Operating relative humidity 10% to 95% noncondensing
Storage relative humidity 10% to 95% noncondensing
Purchase value from the sellers point of view
    Switch type

    Managed

    Switch series

    2960 Series

    Switch layer

    Layer 2

    Ports

    24 port

    Ports speed

    10/100/1000

    Power over Ethernet (PoE)

    No

    Reviews

    • Performance and efficiency
    • build quality
    • worth making
    • Durability

    Express your opinion about this product

    There are no reviews yet.