Dgit

Cisco WS-C2960X-24PS-L Switch

Product Number : WS-C2960X-24PS-L
|
Brand :

WS-C2960X-24PS-L Cisco Switch 2960 features:

 

  • enclosure type: Rack-mountable – 1U
  • Feature Set : LAN Base
  • Uplink Interfaces : 4 x 1G SFP
  • Ports : 24 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x 1G SFP
  • Forwarding bandwidth(Gbps) : 108Gbps
  • Switching bandwidth : 216Gbps
  • RAM : 512 MB

Check stock

Fastest shipping: Thu,Jun 13

AED 1,845.00

63%

You can purchase this product through the following two methods

whatsapp dgit Check via WhatsApp
Shipping-dgit

Shipping worldwide

Free-dgit

Free 7-days return if eligible

Supplier dgit

Supplier give bills for this product

receiving goods dgit

Pay online or when receiving goods

WS-C2960X-24PS-L Overview

Cisco catalyst 2960X-24PS-L LAN Base stackable Layer 2 switch is comprised of 24 * 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports with POE+ and 4 * 1G SFP uplink interfaces. The industry standard IEEE802.3at PoE+ provides up to 30W per port.

Product Details

Figure 1 shows the front panel of the Cisco 2960X-24PS-L switch.

WS-C2960X-24PS-L

 

 

 

 

 

Figure 2 shows the stackable capacity.

This C2960X switch delivers stackable capacity that supports up to 8 switches stacking with same 2960-X LAN base series. It also can stack up to 4 switches stacking when mixed with 2960-S LAN base series switches.

WS-C2960X-24PS-L

 

 

 

 

 

Figure 3 shows the WS-C2960X-24PS-L and cables.

WS-C2960X-24PS-L

The Accessories

Table 2 shows some accessories of the WS-C2960X-24PS-L.

Models Description
C2960X-STACK Catalyst 2960-X FlexStack Plus Stacking Module
CAB-STK-E-0.5M Cisco FlexStack Stacking Cables
GLC-LH-SMD Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F
CAB-CONSOLE-USB Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B

 

WS-C2960X-24PS-L Specification

WS-C2960X-24PS-L Specification

General

model info:

WS-C2960X-24PS-L

Feature Set

LAN Base

Uplink Interfaces

4 x 1G SFP

enclosure type

Rack-mountable – 1U

Ports

24 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x 1G SFP

Network management Interface

10/100 Mbps Ethernet (RJ-45)

Available PoE Power

370W

Forwarding bandwidth(Gbps)

108Gbps

Maximum stacking number

8

Stack Bandwidth

80G

Forwarding Performance

71.4Mpps

Switching bandwidth

216Gbps

Maximum active VLANs

1023

MAC Address Table Size

16K (default)

CPU

APM86392 600MHz dual core

RAM

512 MB

Flash Memory

128 MB

Status Indicators

Per-port status: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, and full duplex System status: System, RPS, Stack link status, link duplex, PoE, and link speed

Expansion / Connectivity

Console ports

USB (Type-B), Ethernet (RJ-45)

Stacking cable

Optional

Power Redundancy

Option (PWR-RPS2300)

Voltage range (Auto)

110V-240V

Power Consumption Operational

0.49KVA

Miscellaneous

Width

17.5 Inches (44.5 cm)

Depth

14.5 Inches (36.8 cm)

Height

1.75 Inches (4.5 cm)

Package Weight

23.48 Pounds (10.65Kg)

Weight

12.8 Pounds (5.8 Kg)

Rack Mounting Kit

optional

MTBF in hours

324,280

Compliant Standards

● IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol

● IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization

● IEEE 802.1Q VLAN

● IEEE 802.1s

● IEEE 802.1w

● IEEE 802.1X

● IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)

● IEEE 802.3ad

● IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at

● IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)

● IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports

● IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T

● IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX

● IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T

● IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X

● RMON I and II standards

● SNMP v1, v2c, and v3

● IEEE 802.3az

● IEEE 802.3ae 10Gigabit Ethernet

System software / license

System software

IOS LAN BASE

license

NERGY-MGT-100-K9, EW-DO-100-DE

features

●RPS Support

● Jumbo Frames

● VLANS

●Voice Vlan

●VTPv2

●CDPv2

●LLDP

● 802.3ad LACP

● PVST/PVST+

● 802.1W/802.1S

● Port Fast/Uplink Fast

● port CoS Trust and Override

● Scheduling

● Priority Queuing

● Configure CoS Priority Queues

● Weighted Tail Drop

● DSCP transparency

Network security

● SSH, SSL and SCP

● RADIUS and TACACS+

● SNMPv3 crypto

● 802.1x

● 802.1x Accounting / MIB

● 802.1x w/ port security

● 802.1x w/Voice VLAN

● 802.1x Guest VLAN

● 802.1x VLAN assignment

● 802.1x MAC-Auth Bypass

● BPDU/Root Guard

● Port Security

● Private VALN Edge

● Storm Control

● Block unknown unicast and multicast

● IGMP Snooping

● IGMP Filter/Throttle

Management and Troubleshooting

● Auto-MDOX

●TDR

● UDLD

● IP SLA Responder

● layer 2 / IP Traceroute

● SPAN

● RSPAN

● Express Setup

● Device Manager

● Cisco Network Assistant

● Smartports + Advisor

● Troubleshooting Advisor

● Drag-and-drop Cisco IOS Upgrade

● IP Address DHCP

● Autoinstall with saved configuration

● Configuration Replace

● DHCP Auto Image Upgrade

● DHCP Port Based Allocation

● Error Disable MIB

Environmental Ranges

Operating temperature up to 5000 ft (1500 m)

23ºF to 113ºF

Operating temperature up to 10,000 ft (3000 m)

23ºF to 104ºF

Short-term exception at sea level*

23ºF to 131ºF

Short-term exception up to 5000 feet (1500 m)*

23ºF to 122ºF

Short-term exception up to 10,000 feet (3000 m)*

23ºF to 113ºF

Short-term exception up to 13,000 feet (4000 m)*

23º to 104ºF

Storage temperature up to 15,000 feet (4573 m)

-13º to 158ºF

Operating altitude

Up to 10,000 feet

Storage altitude

Up to 13,000 feet

Operating relative humidity

10% to 95% noncondensing

Storage relative humidity

10% to 95% noncondensing

Purchase value from the sellers point of view
    Switch type

    Managed

    Switch series

    2960 Series

    Switch layer

    Layer 2

    Ports

    24 port

    Ports speed

    10/100/1000

    Power over Ethernet (PoE)

    Yes

    Reviews

    • Performance and efficiency
    • build quality
    • worth making
    • Durability

    Express your opinion about this product

    There are no reviews yet.