Dgit

Cisco WS-C2960S 48TS-S Switch

Product Number : WS-C2960S-48TS-S Catalyst 2960-S Series GE Switch
|
Brand :

Cisco WS-C2960S 48TS-S Switch features:

  • 48 x 10/100/1000 Ports
  • Gigabit Ethernet Switch
  • 2 x SFP
  • LAN Lite
  • Managed

Check stock

Fastest shipping: Sun,Apr 21

AED 342.00

You can purchase this product through the following two methods

whatsapp dgit Check via WhatsApp
Shipping-dgit

Shipping worldwide

Free-dgit

Free 7-days return if eligible

Supplier dgit

Supplier give bills for this product

receiving goods dgit

Pay online or when receiving goods

WS-C2960S-48TS-S Overview

Cisco Catalyst 2960-S Series Switches WS-C2960S-48TS-S is a model, designed for enterprise, midmarket, and branch office networks equally. It has 48 RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T Network LAN ports and provides LAN Lite feature set.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of the WS-C2960S-48TS-S.

WS-C2960S-48TS-S Appearance

Table 1 shows the Quick Spec of the WS-C2960S-48TS-S.

Product Code WS-C2960S-48TS-S
Enclosure Type Rack-mountable – 1U
Feature Set LAN Lite
Uplink Interfaces Four 1G Small Form-Factor Pluggable(SFP)
Downlink Ports 48 × Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports
Expansion Slot(s) 1 (total) / 1 (free) x Stacking Module
Switching capacity 176 Gbps
Forwarding Rate 74.4 mpps
DRAM 128 MB
Flash Memory 64 MB
Dimensions 44.5 × 38.6 × 4.5 cm
Package Weight 9.19 Kg

Product Details

Figure 2 shows the front panel of the WS-C2960S-48TS-S.

WS-C2960S-48TS-S Front Panel

Note:

Mode Button RJ45 Console Port
48 × Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports USB mini-Type B (console) Port
SFP Module Slots USB Type A Port
Ethernet Management Port

Figure 3 shows the back panel of the WS-C2960S-48TS-S.

WS-C2960S-48TS-S Back Panel

Note:

1 (total) / 1 (free) x Stacking Module RPS Connector
Fan Exhaust AC power connector

The Accessories

Table 2 shows some accessories of the WS-C2960S-48TS-S.

Models Description
C2960S-STACK Catalyst 2960S FlexStack Stack Module optional for LAN Base
GLC-LH-SM GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver
GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

Compare to Similar Items

Table 3 shows the comparison of similar items.

Models WS-C2960S-48TS-S WS-C2960S-48TS-L
Ports 48 × Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports FP) 48 × Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports FP)
Switching Capacity 176 Gbps 176 Gbps
Uplinks 4 x 1G SFP 4 x 1G SFP
Feature Set LAN Lite LAN Base
Stackable Yes Yes

Get more information

Do you have any question about the WS-C2960S-48TS-S?

Contact us now via

Purchase value from the sellers point of view
    Switch type

    Managed

    Switch series

    2960 Series

    Switch layer

    Layer 2

    Ports

    48 Ports

    Ports speed

    10/100/1000

    Power over Ethernet (PoE)

    No

    Reviews

    • Performance and efficiency
    • build quality
    • worth making
    • Durability

    Express your opinion about this product

    There are no reviews yet.