Dgit

Cisco WS-C2960S-48TS-S Switch (USED)

Product Number : WS-C2960S-48TS-S (USED)
|
Brand :

WS-C2960S-48TS-S (USED) Cisco Switch 2960

 

  • Feature Set : LAN Lite
  • Uplink Interfaces : Four 1G Small Form-Factor Pluggable(SFP)
  • ports : 48 × Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports
  • DRAM : 128 MB
  • Flash Memory : 64 MB

Check stock

Fastest shipping: Sun,Apr 21

AED 360.00

90%

You can purchase this product through the following two methods

whatsapp dgit Check via WhatsApp
Shipping-dgit

Shipping worldwide

Free-dgit

Free 7-days return if eligible

Supplier dgit

Supplier give bills for this product

receiving goods dgit

Pay online or when receiving goods

WS-C2960S-48TS-S (USED) Overview

Cisco Catalyst 2960-S Series Switches WS-C2960S-48TS-S is a model, designed for enterprise, midmarket, and branch office networks equally. It has 48 RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T Network LAN ports and provides LAN Lite feature set.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of the WS-C2960S-48TS-S.

WS-C2960S-48TS-S (USED)

Table 1 shows the Quick Spec of the WS-C2960S-48TS-S.

Product Code WS-C2960S-48TS-S
Enclosure Type Rack-mountable – 1U
Feature Set LAN Lite
Uplink Interfaces Four 1G Small Form-Factor Pluggable(SFP)
Downlink Ports 48 × Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports
Expansion Slot(s) 1 (total) / 1 (free) x Stacking Module
Switching capacity 176 Gbps
Forwarding Rate 74.4 mpps
DRAM 128 MB
Flash Memory 64 MB
Dimensions 44.5 × 38.6 × 4.5 cm
Package Weight 9.19 Kg

The Accessories

Table 2 shows some accessories of the WS-C2960S-48TS-S.

Models Description
C2960S-STACK Catalyst 2960S FlexStack Stack Module optional for LAN Base
GLC-LH-SM GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver
GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

Compare to Similar Items

Table 3 shows the comparison of similar items.

Models WS-C2960S-48TS-S WS-C2960S-48TS-L
Ports 48 × Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports FP) 48 × Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports FP)
Switching Capacity 176 Gbps 176 Gbps
Uplinks 4 x 1G SFP 4 x 1G SFP
Feature Set LAN Lite LAN Base
Stackable Yes Yes

WS-C2960S-48TS-S (USED) Specification

WS-C2960S-48TS-S Specification

Flash memory 64 MB
DRAM 128 MB
Forwarding Performance 74.4 mpps
Dimensions (H x W x D) Inches:1.75 x 17.7 x 11.8

Centimeters:4.5 x 45 x 30

Weight Pounds:10.5

Kilograms:4.8

Acoustic Noise Measured per ISO 7779 and declared per ISO 9296.

Bystander positions operating mode at 25°C ambient.

Sound Pressure LpA (Typical):44 dB

LpAD (Maximum):47 dB

Sound Power LwA (Typical):5.4 B

LwAD (Maximum):5.7 B

MTBF in hours 357,740
Voltage (Autoranging) 100 to 240 VAC
Power Rating 0.13 kVA
Measured Power Consumption* 100 Percent Throughput:53

5 Percent Throughput:50

Safety certifications  UL 60950-1, Second Edition

CAN/CSA 22.2 No. 60950-1, Second Edition

TUV/GS to EN 60950-1, Second Edition

CB to IEC 60950-1 Second Edition with all country deviations

CE Marking

NOM (through partners and distributors)

Electromagnetic emissions (EMC) FCC Part 15 Class A

EN 55022 Class A (CISPR22)

EN 55024 (CISPR24)

AS/NZS CISPR22 Class A

CE

CNS13438 Class A

MIC

GOST

China EMC Certifications

Environmental Reduction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) including Directive 2011/65/EU
Telco Common Language Equipment Identifier (CLEI) code
US Government Certifications USGv6 and IPv6 Ready Logo
Purchase value from the sellers point of view
    Switch type

    Managed

    Switch series

    2960 Series

    Switch layer

    Layer 2

    Ports

    48 Ports

    Ports speed

    10/100/1000

    Power over Ethernet (PoE)

    No

    Reviews

    • Performance and efficiency
    • build quality
    • worth making
    • Durability

    Express your opinion about this product

    There are no reviews yet.