Dgit

Cisco WS-C2960S-24PS-L Switch (USED)

Product Number : WS-C2960S-24PS-L (USED)
|
Brand :

WS-C2960S-24PS-L (USED) Cisco Switch 2960

 

  • Feature Set : LAN Base
  • Uplink Interfaces : Four 1G Small Form-Factor Pluggable(SFP)
  • Port : 24 × Ethernet 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports
  • DRAM : 128 MB
  • Flash Memory : 64 MB

Check stock

Fastest shipping: Sun,Apr 21

AED 565.00

84%

You can purchase this product through the following two methods

whatsapp dgit Check via WhatsApp
Shipping-dgit

Shipping worldwide

Free-dgit

Free 7-days return if eligible

Supplier dgit

Supplier give bills for this product

receiving goods dgit

Pay online or when receiving goods

WS-C2960S-24PS-L (USED) Overview

Cisco Catalyst 2960-S Series Switch WS-C2960S-24PS-L is outstanding with its Power over Ethernet (PoE) capacity. This model has the Power supply options with 370W total fixed power supplies for POE switches as 12 ports up to 30W per switch port or 24 ports up to 15.4W per switch port. In addition to this, Cisco WS-C2960S-24PS-L’s 24 PoE ports are also Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports and this device provides new FlexStack switch stacking capability with 4 One Gigabit Ethernet uplink ports with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) with 20Gbps throughput performance.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of the WS-C2960S-24PS-L.

WS-C2960S-24PS-L Appearance

Table 1 shows the Quick Spec of the WS-C2960S-24PS-L.

Product Code WS-C2960S-24PS-L
Enclosure Type Rack-mountable – 1U
Feature Set LAN Base
Uplink Interfaces Four 1G Small Form-Factor Pluggable(SFP)
Downlink Ports 24 × Ethernet 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports
PoE capacity 370W
Expansion Slot(s) 1 (total) / 1 (free) x Stacking Module
Switching capacity 176 Gbps
Forwarding performance (64-byte packet size) 41.7 Mpps
DRAM 128 MB
Flash Memory 64 MB Flash
Dimensions 44.5 × 38.6 × 4.5 cm
Package Weight 10.65 Kg

The Accessories

Table 2 shows some accessories of the WS-C2960S-24PS-L.

Models Description
C2960S-STACK Catalyst 2960S FlexStack Stack Module optional for LAN Base
GLC-LH-SM GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver
GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

Compare to Similar Items

Table 3 shows the comparison of similar items.

Models WS-C2960X-24PS-L WS-C2960S-24PS-L
PoE Available Yes Yes
Ports 24 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 Gigabit ports 24 × Ethernet 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports FP)
Switching Capacity 216Gbps 176 Gbps
Uplinks 4 x 1G SFP 4 x 1G SFP
Feature Set LAN Base LAN Base
Stackable Yes Yes

WS-C2960S-24PS-L (USED) Specification

WS-C2960S-24PS-L Specifications

General Information

Device Type Switch – 24 ports – Managed
Enclosure Type Rack-mountable – 1U
Ports 24 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x SFP
Power Over Ethernet (PoE) PoE
Performance Switching capacity : 176 Gbps ¦ Forwarding performance (64-byte packet size) : 41.7 Mpps
MAC Address Table Size 8K entries
Remote Management Protocol SNMP 1, SNMP 2, RMON 1, RMON 2, RMON 3, RMON 9, Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTP, HTTPS, TFTP, SSH
Encryption Algorithm SSL
Authentication Method Secure Shell (SSH), RADIUS, TACACS+
Features Layer 2 switching, auto-sensing per device, dynamic IP address assignment , power over Ethernet (PoE), auto-negotiation, BOOTP support, ARP support, load balancing, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), IGMP snooping, Syslog support, DiffServ support, Broadcast Storm Control, IPv6 support, Multicast Storm Control, Unicast Storm Control, Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) support, Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) support, DHCP snooping, Dynamic Trunking Protocol (DTP) support, Port Aggregation Protocol (PAgP) support, Access Control List (ACL) support, Quality of Service (QoS), PoE+, Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP), Port Security, MAC Address Notification, Remote Switch Port Analyzer (RSPAN)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP), IEEE 802.3at
RAM 128 MB
Flash Memory 64 MB Flash
Status Indicators Port status, link activity, port transmission speed, port duplex mode, power, system

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 24 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T – RJ-45 – PoE ¦ USB : 1 x 4 PIN USB Type A ¦ 1 x console – mini-USB Type B – management ¦ 1 x console – RJ-45 – management ¦ 1 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX – RJ-45 – management ¦ 4 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Expansion Slot(s) 1 (total) / 1 (free) x Stacking Module

Power

Power Device Power supply – internal
Voltage Required AC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
Power Consumption Operational 55 Watt

Miscellaneous

Width 44.5 cm
Depth 38.6 cm
Height 4.5 cm
Weight 5.77 kg
Rack Mounting Kit Optional
MTBF 245,604 hour(s)
Compliant Standards TUV GS, CISPR 22 Class A, GOST, BSMI CNS 13438 Class A, CISPR 24, NOM, VCCI Class A ITE, EN55024, CB, EMC, MIC, IEC 60950-1, EN 60950-1, UL 60950-1 Second Edition, RoHS, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1, FCC Part 15 B Class A
Software / System Requirements
Software Included Cisco IOS LAN Base
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty – replacement – lifetime – response time: next business day ¦ Limited warranty – power supply and fans – 5 years ¦ New releases update

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature -5 °C
Max Operating Temperature 40 °C
Humidity Range Operating 10 – 95% (non-condensing)
Min Storage Temperature -25 °C
Max Storage Temperature 70 °C
Humidity Range Storage 10 – 95% (non-condensing)
Purchase value from the sellers point of view
    Switch type

    Managed

    Switch series

    2960 Series

    Switch layer

    Layer 2

    Ports

    24 port

    Ports speed

    10/100/1000

    Power over Ethernet (PoE)

    Yes

    Reviews

    • Performance and efficiency
    • build quality
    • worth making
    • Durability

    Express your opinion about this product

    There are no reviews yet.