Dgit

Cisco WS-C2960-48PST-L Switch (USED)

Product Number : WS-C2960-48PST-L (USED)
|
Brand :

WS-C2960-48PST-L (USED) Cisco Switch 2960 features:

 

  • Feature Set : LAN Base
  • Uplink Interfaces : 2 x 10/100/1000 uplinks and 2 SFP uplinks
  • Ports : 48 x Ethernet 10/100 PoE ports
  • DRAM : 64 MB

Check stock

Fastest shipping: Tue,Mar 5

You can purchase this product through the following two methods

whatsapp dgit Check via WhatsApp
Shipping-dgit

Shipping worldwide

Free-dgit

Free 7-days return if eligible

Supplier dgit

Supplier give bills for this product

receiving goods dgit

Pay online or when receiving goods

WS-C2960-48PST-L (USED) Switch Overview

WS- C2960-48PST-L is one of the Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series switches. This series support voice, video, data, and highly secure access. They also deliver scalable management as your business needs change. The Common Features are included: Enhanced security including Cisco TrustSec for providing authentication, access control, and security policy administration, Multiple Fast or Gigabit Ethernet performance options, Cisco EnergyWise for power management, Scalable network management.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of the WS-C2960-48PST-L.

WS-C2960-48PST-L (USED)

Table 1 shows the Quick Spec of the WS-C2960-48PST-L.

Product Code WS-C2960-48PST-L
Enclosure Type Rack-mountable – 1U
Feature Set LAN Base
Uplink Interfaces 2 x 10/100/1000 uplinks and 2 SFP uplinks
Ports 48 x Ethernet 10/100 PoE ports
Throughput 6.5 Mpps
Backplane Capacity 16 Gbps
DRAM 64 MB
Dimensions 1.73 x 17.5 x 13 in.
Package Weight 9.19 Kg

The Accessories

Table 2 shows some accessories of the WS-C2960-48PST-L.

Models Description
GLC-LH-SM GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver
GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

Compare to Similar Items

Table 3 shows the comparison of similar items.

Models WS-C2960-24PC-L WS-C2960-48PST-L
PoE Available Yes Yes
Ports 24 x Ethernet 10/100 PoE ports 48 x Ethernet 10/100 PoE ports
Uplinks 2 dual-purpose uplinks 2 x 10/100/1000 uplinks and 2 SFP uplinks
Feature Set LAN Base LAN Base

WS-C2960-48PST-L (USED) Specification

WS-C2960-48PST-L Specification

Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number WS-C2960-48PST-L
Manufacturer Website Address www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Line Catalyst
Product Series 2960
Product Model 2960-48PST-L
Product Name Catalyst 2960-48PST-L Ethernet Switch
Product Type Ethernet Switch

Interfaces/Ports

Number of Ports 50
Gigabit Ethernet Port Yes
Interfaces/Ports 2 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T Uplink
Interfaces/Ports 48 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX PoE LAN

Media & Performance

Switching Fabric 16 Gbps

I/O Expansions

Number of Expansion Slots 2
Expansion Slots (2 Total) SFP (mini-GBIC) Shared

Network & Communication

Layer Support 2

Management & Protocols

Manageable Yes
Management CiscoWorks

IEEE 802.1Q VLAN

IEEE 802.1p

CLI

DHCP

Telnet

Syslog

SNMP v1, v2c, v3

HTTP

RMON 1, 2

Memory

Standard Memory 64 MB
Memory Technology DRAM
Flash Memory 32 MB

Power Description

Power Over Ethernet Yes
Input Voltage 220 V AC
Input Voltage 110 V AC
Input Voltage Range 100 V AC to 240 V AC
Power Source Power Supply
Redundant Power Supply Yes

Physical Characteristics

Compatible Rack Unit 1U
Form Factor Rack-mountable
Dimensions 1.73″ Height x 17.50″ Width x 13″ Depth
Weight (Approximate) 11.90 lb

Miscellaneous

Additional Information Cisco IOS Software

IEEE 802.1x

ACL

SSH v2

TACACS

RADIUS

Green Compliance Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS-5
Purchase value from the sellers point of view
    Switch type

    Managed

    Switch series

    2960 Series

    Switch layer

    Layer 2

    Ports

    48 Ports

    Ports speed

    10/100

    Power over Ethernet (PoE)

    Yes

    Form factor

    Rack-mountable

    Reviews

    • Performance and efficiency
    • build quality
    • worth making
    • Durability

    Express your opinion about this product

    There are no reviews yet.