Dgit

Cisco WS-C2960-24PC-S Switch (USED)

Product Number : WS-C2960-24PC-S (USED)
|
Brand :

WS-C2960-24PC-S (USED) Cisco Switch 2960 features:

 

  • Feature Set : LAN Lite
  • Uplink Interfaces : 2 dual-purpose (10/100/1000 or SFP) ports
  • Ports : 24 x Ethernet 10/100 PoE ports
  • DRAM : 64 MB

Check stock

Fastest shipping: Thu,Jun 13

AED 410.00

You can purchase this product through the following two methods

whatsapp dgit Check via WhatsApp
Shipping-dgit

Shipping worldwide

Free-dgit

Free 7-days return if eligible

Supplier dgit

Supplier give bills for this product

receiving goods dgit

Pay online or when receiving goods

WS-C2960-24PC-S (USED) Switch Overview

WS- C2960-24PC-S is one of the Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series switches. This series support voice, video, data, and highly secure access. They also deliver scalable management as your business needs change. The Common Features are included: Enhanced security including Cisco TrustSec for providing authentication, access control, and security policy administration, Multiple Fast or Gigabit Ethernet performance options, Cisco EnergyWise for power management, Scalable network management.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of the WS-C2960-24PC-S.

WS-C2960-24PC-S (USED)

Table 1 shows the Quick Spec of the WS-C2960-24PC-S.

Product Code WS-C2960-24PC-S
Enclosure Type Rack-mountable – 1U
Feature Set LAN Lite
Uplink Interfaces 2 dual-purpose (10/100/1000 or SFP) ports
Ports 24 x Ethernet 10/100 PoE ports
Throughput 6.5 Mpps
Backplane Capacity 16 Gbps
DRAM 64 MB
Dimensions 1.73 x 17.5 x 9.3 in.
Package Weight 9.19 Kg

The Accessories

Table 2 shows some accessories of the WS-C2960-24PC-S.

Models Description
GLC-LH-SM GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver
GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

Compare to Similar Items

Table 3 shows the comparison of similar items.

Models WS-C2960-24PC-L WS-C2960-24PC-S
PoE Available Yes Yes
Ports 24 x Ethernet 10/100 PoE ports 24 x Ethernet 10/100 PoE ports
Uplinks 2 dual-purpose uplinks 2 dual-purpose uplinks
Feature Set LAN Base LAN Lite

WS-C2960-24PC-S (USED) Specification

WS-C2960-24PC-S Specification

Type Fixed
Topology Ethernet (10/100BaseTX)
Ethernet (10/100/1000BaseT)
Gigabit Ethernet (SFP)
Maximum Port density 24 10/100 PoE ports
Uplinks  2 dual-purpose uplinks (each dual-purpose uplink port has 1 10/100/1000 Ethernet port and 1 SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet port, 1 port active)
Modular/Expansion Slots n/a
Architecture Layer 2 Switching (basic connectivity), Voice Enabled
Form Factor Fixed, Rack Mountable, Standalone/Clustering
Dimensions 1.73 x 17.5 x 13 in.
DRAM 64 MB

Features

Specialized Service Modules n/a

Security

DHCP Snooping N/A
Dynamic ARP Inspection N/A
IP Source Guard N/A
RP Rate Limiters N/A
TCP Intercept N/A
802.1x Yes
Port Security Yes
Dynamic VLANs Yes
Private VLANs N/A
Private VLAN Edge Yes
Secure Shell Yes
SNMPv3 Yes
Unicast RPF N/A
ACLs (L2-L4) N/A
Kerberos Yes
TACACS+ Yes
RADIUS Yes

High Availability / Resilliency

Hardware Redundancy External Redundant Power Supply
High Availability/Resilliency PVST, Broadcast Suppression, Unicast Suppression, Mulitcast Suppression, Spanning Tree, Portfast, Uplink Fast, Backbone Fast, 802.1s, 802.1w
Management
Management features SPAN, RSPAN, CiscoView, Cisco Discover Protocol (CDP), Virtual Trunking Protocol (VTP), Telnet Client, BOOTP, TFTP, CiscoWorks, CWSI, RMON, SNMP, Clustering, Web-Based Management

Scalability

WAN Interface Support n/a
Throughput 6.5 Mpps
Backplane Capacity 16 Gbps
Number of VLANs 255

QOS / VoiceMulticast / Multimedia

Voice Services Yes
IPv6 Support N/A
WRR N/A
QoS – Policing N/A
QoS – Scheduling Yes
802.1p Yes
802.1Q Yes
ISL N/A
CGMP N/A
DSCP N/A
L2 -L4 QOS ACLs N/A
PIM N/A
DMRP N/A
IGMP Yes
IGMP Snooping Yes
QOS – Multiqueues Yes
QOS – Marking Classification N/A
QPM N/A
Power over Ethernet Yes

Multilayer QOS / Security

Layer 2 Yes
Purchase value from the sellers point of view
    Switch type

    Managed

    Switch series

    2960 Series

    Switch layer

    Layer 2

    Ports

    24 port

    Ports speed

    10/100

    Power over Ethernet (PoE)

    Yes

    Form factor

    Fixed, Rack Mountable, Standalone/Clustering

    Reviews

    • Performance and efficiency
    • build quality
    • worth making
    • Durability

    Express your opinion about this product

    There are no reviews yet.