Dgit

Cisco WS-C2960-24LT-L Switch

Product Number : WS-C2960-24LT-L
|
Brand :

WS-C2960-24LT-L Cisco Switch 2960 features:

 

  • Feature Set : LAN Base
  • Uplink Interfaces : 2 x 10/100/1000 TX uplinks
  • ports : 24 x Ethernet 10/100 ports with 8 PoE ports
  • Backplane Capacity : 16 Gbps
  • DRAM : 64 MB

Check stock

Fastest shipping: Mon,Jul 15

AED 835.00

52%

You can purchase this product through the following two methods

whatsapp dgit Check via WhatsApp
Shipping-dgit

Shipping worldwide

Free-dgit

Free 7-days return if eligible

Supplier dgit

Supplier give bills for this product

receiving goods dgit

Pay online or when receiving goods

WS-C2960-24LT-L Switch Overview

WS- C2960-24TC-L is one of the Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series switches. This series support voice, video, data, and highly secure access. They also deliver scalable management as your business needs change. The Common Features are included: Enhanced security including Cisco TrustSec for providing authentication, access control, and security policy administration, Multiple Fast or Gigabit Ethernet performance options, Cisco EnergyWise for power management, Scalable network management.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of the WS-C2960-24LT-L.

WS-C2960-24LT-L

Table 1 shows the Quick Spec.

Product Code WS-C2960-24LT-L
Enclosure Type Rack-mountable – 1U
Feature Set LAN Base
Uplink Interfaces 2 x 10/100/1000 TX uplinks
Ports 24 x Ethernet 10/100 ports with 8 PoE ports
Throughput 6.5 Mpps
Backplane Capacity 16 Gbps
DRAM 64 MB
Dimensions 1.73 x 17.5 x 9.3 in.
Package Weight 10.9 Kg

The Accessories

Table 2 shows some accessories of the WS-C2960-24LT-L.

Models Description
GLC-LH-SM GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver
GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

Compare to Similar Items

Table 3 shows the comparison of similar items.

Models WS-C2960X-24TS-L WS-C2960-24LT-L
Ports 24 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 Gigabit ports 24 x Ethernet 10/100 ports with 8 PoE ports
Uplinks 4 x 1G SFP 2 dual-purpose uplinks
Feature Set LAN Base LAN Base
FlexStack-Plus Stacking Optional N/A

WS-C2960-24LT-L Specification

WS-C2960-24LT-L Specifications

Type Fixed
Topology Ethernet (10/100BaseTX)
Ethernet (10/100/1000BaseT)
Maximum Port density 8 10/100 PoE ports
16 10/100 ports
Uplinks 2 10/100/1000 ports
Modular/Expansion Slots n/a
Architecture Layer 2 Switching (basic connectivity), Layer 2 Switching (intelligent services), Voice Enabled
Form Factor Fixed, Rack Mountable, Standalone/Clustering
Dimensions 1.73 x 17.5 x 13 in.
DRAM 64 MB
Features
Specialized Service Modules n/a
Security
DHCP Snooping
Dynamic ARP Inspection
IP Source Guard
RP Rate Limiters
TCP Intercept
802.1x
Port Security
Dynamic VLANs
Private VLANs
Private VLAN Edge
Secure Shell
SNMPv3
Unicast RPF
ACLs (L2-L4)
Kerberos
TACACS+
RADIUS
High Availability/Resilliency
Hardware Redundancy External Redundant Power Supply
High Availability/Resilliency PVST, Broadcast Suppression, Unicast Suppression, Mulitcast Suppression, Spanning Tree, Portfast, Uplink Fast, Backbone Fast, 802.1s, 802.1w
Management
Management features SPAN, RSPAN, CiscoView, Cisco Discover Protocol (CDP), Virtual Trunking Protocol (VTP), Telnet Client, BOOTP, TFTP, CiscoWorks, CWSI, RMON, SNMP, Clustering, Web-Based Management
Scalability
WAN Interface Support n/a
Throughput 6.5 Mpps
Backplane Capacity 16 Gbps
Number of VLANs 255
Purchase value from the sellers point of view
    Switch type

    Managed

    Switch series

    2960 Series

    Switch layer

    Layer 2

    Ports

    24 port

    Ports speed

    10/100

    Power over Ethernet (PoE)

    Yes

    Form factor

    Fixed, Rack Mountable, Standalone/Clustering

    Reviews

    • Performance and efficiency
    • build quality
    • worth making
    • Durability

    Express your opinion about this product

    There are no reviews yet.