Dgit

Cisco WS-C3560CG-8PC-S Switch

Product Number : WS-C3560CG-8PC-S
|
Brand :

Cisco WS-C3560CG-8PC-S Switch features:

 

  • Uplink Interfaces : 2 x 1G copper or 2 x 1G SFP
  • Ports : 8 x 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet PoE(+) ports
  • Flash Memory :64 MB
  • DRAM : 128 MB

Check stock

Fastest shipping: Sun,Apr 21

AED 1,065.00

48%

You can purchase this product through the following two methods

whatsapp dgit Check via WhatsApp
Shipping-dgit

Shipping worldwide

Free-dgit

Free 7-days return if eligible

Supplier dgit

Supplier give bills for this product

receiving goods dgit

Pay online or when receiving goods

WS-C3560CG-8PC-S Overview

The Cisco Catalyst 3560-CG Compact Switches are small form-factor Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet switches designed for deployments outside the wiring closet. This WS-C3560CG-8PC-S offers eight Gigabit Ethernet PoE(+) ports and two dual uplinks.

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code WS-C3560CG-8PC-S
Feature Set IP Base
Uplink Interfaces 2 x 1G copper or 2 x 1G SFP
Ports 8 x 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet PoE(+) ports
Available PoE Power 124W
Forwarding Bandwidth 10 Gbps
RAM 128 MB
Flash Memory 64 MB
Dimensions 4.44 x 26.9 x 23.8 cm
Package Weight 4.65 Kg

The Accessories

Table 2 shows some recommended cables and SFP modules.

Models Descriptions
CAB-CONSOLE-USB Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-USB Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F
GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
GLC-LH-SMD Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM

Compare to similar item

Table 3 shows the comparison between WS-C3560CG-8PC-S and WS-C3560CG-8TC-S.

Models WS-C3560CG-8PC-S WS-C3560CG-8TC-S
Uplinks 2 x 1G copper or 2 x 1G SFP 2 x 1G copper or 2 x 1G SFP
Ports 8 x 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet 8 x 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet
Feature set IP Base IP Base
Available PoE Power 124W None

 

Quality Certifications

                         

WS-C3560CG-8PC-S Specification

WS-C3560CG-8PC-S Specification

General Information
Manufacturer: Cisco
Product ID: WS-C3560CG-8PC-S
Product Description: Catalyst 3560C Switch 8 GE PoE(+), 2 x Dual Uplink, IP Base
Product Type: Ethernet Switch
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Network Ports: 10
Uplink Port: Yes
Management Port: Yes
USB: Yes
Number of PoE Ports: 8
Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots: 2
Expansion Slot Type: SFP
Shared SFP Slot: Yes
Number of SFP Slots: 2
Network & Communication
Layer Supported: 2
Management & Protocols
Manageable: Yes
Management:
  • Cisco Smart Install
  • QoS
  • VLAN
  • RMON
  • CLI
  • Cisco Network Assistant
  • CiscoWorks LAN Management Solution (LMS)
  • Cisco Auto Smartports
  • SNMP v1, v2, v3
  • Telnet
  • Syslog
  • DHCP
Memory
Standard Memory: 128 MB
Flash Memory: 64 MB
Power Description
PoE Port: Yes
Input Voltage: 110 V AC
220 V AC
Power Source: Power Supply
Physical Characteristics
Height: 1.8″
Width: 10.6″
Depth: 9.4″
Weight (Approximate): 4.23 lb
Purchase value from the sellers point of view
    Switch type

    Managed

    Switch series

    3560 series

    Switch layer

    Layer 2

    Ports

    8 port

    Ports speed

    10/100/1000

    Power over Ethernet (PoE)

    Yes

    Reviews

    • Performance and efficiency
    • build quality
    • worth making
    • Durability

    Express your opinion about this product

    There are no reviews yet.